Get -10% discount for your first order here

Privacy Policy

  • No financial information, including credit and debit card data is stored by this website or can be viewed by Clandestino employees. Personal information is stored to allow us to be able to process your order and maintain an aftercare service. You submit all this information at the point of purchase. The publishers of this website will make all efforts to keep your personal data secure, unless required by law the publishers of this website will never disclose your personal information to third parties. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to ask us to provide you with details on any personal information we may hold on you. This request must be submitted by in writing to the address on our contact us page.

    Cookies


    Information is collected automatically as soon as you arrive at the Clandestino website. This includes your IP address and geographic information, your web browser type and version, and the device and operating system that you are using to access this website. This information is gathered anonymously so you cannot be identified as the user and it is used solely for measuring the general activities of all visitors to this website. By using this website you agree that such automatic data can be gathered. Cookies cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses.


    Third party sites


    Our site may contain links to 3rd party sites, we cannot be held responsible for content of these links. Should you click through please be aware they hold their own privacy policies and terms, please check with them before submitting any personal data.